Monthly Archives: November 2014

Anti-gun loon thinks you can mail-order full-auto…

OMG! Full-Auto BCGs! On the Internet! OMG!

I’m sure she will take down the tweet so here is a screen grab…

Loon

lol – But if Sturmgewehr then is already full-auto.

She will literally pee her pants if she finds out that you can also mail order bayonets and shoulder thingies that go up!

Overheard at the gun counter…

Old and grizzled had this to say…

‘I told my wife not to sell my guns without calling “my friend” first. He’ll tell ya what they are worth’

Yeah…  Good luck on that one.

Start your Monday morning off right…

USA Today, yes, USA Today!… lays the smack down on MSNBC in this article entitled MSNBC loses the election.

AP SUMMER TCA TOUR NBC UNIVERSAL A ENT USA CA

So full of ouch. They unload on them with both barrels. Its a great Monday morning read. Enjoy!

And oh yeah, Rachel Maddow is a *gun owner, BTW.

*Guns for me but not for thee.

And in drone news…

Someone shot a porno with a drone. OK, I guess thats a first or something. lol

If you squint real hard, those people are having sex…

That’s a classic example of a relatively boring video that goes viral on the web. That’s because it’s the first porn video shot on a drone :) The filmmaker used the GH4 and the 14mm lens to realize the shortfilm. You can watch the full video over at TheNakedCamera.com.
Anyway, there is really not a lot to see. Actually the landscapes is more interesting than the small tiny couples you see on the distance…

Win a lifetime supply of Streamlight…

I never knew I needed a lifetime supply of flashlights…

 TacticalGear.com is launching a national contest giving away a lifetime supply of Streamlight. One lucky winner will get a free Streamlight light (up to $100) every year for 20 years. That’s any Streamlight style from their site  through 2033. That’s a lot of free Streamlight! Read Full Post…

Faxon Firearms Introduces Magazine Marker Bands

These are going to sell very well…

Faxon Firearms Introduces Magazine Marker Bands

 

Faxon Firearms, manufacturer of the ARAK-21 Upper Receiver that fits any mil-spec AR 15 lower platform, is proud to announce the addition of two new calibers of their Magazine Marker Bands.

The Magazine Marker Bands are perfect for shooters who change calibers repeatedly and are used to easily identify which magazine is holding which caliber of ammunition. Ranges with multiple rental guns will also be able to utilize these bands for added safety steps. Read Full Post…